That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Tip the Scales Paradox
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Paradox hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Paradox gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Paradox critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Paradox top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Paradox small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Paradox minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Paradox weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Paradox Pulse Grenade icon, defaultPulse Grenade
  • Paradox Time Wall icon, defaultTime Wall
  • Paradox Kinetic Carbine icon, defaultKinetic Carbine
  • Paradox Paradoxical Swap icon, defaultParadoxical Swap

Open image
Creator

Description

An outfit mod made for Paradox! Recolors her her hourglass inside her mask, removes her huge hourglass on her back, and gives her a completely new outfit to give our time thief a new look to stun in.

I don't know if there are any issues, so if one pops up, please let me know!! :)

Tags Blender

About Tip the Scales Paradox

Tip the Scales Paradox is a community Hero Skin for Paradox in Deadlock.

Creation

Tip the Scales Paradox was made by the community using Blender. The current version is 1.

Hero

Tip the Scales Paradox equips on Paradox. Browse more Paradox mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Tip the Scales Paradox has been downloaded 1.2k times, liked 10 times and viewed 3k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Tip the Scales Paradox to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 15 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Tip the Scales Paradox is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Tip the Scales Paradox was last updated Apr 23, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Tip the Scales Paradox?

Press Open with to hand Tip the Scales Paradox to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 15 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Tip the Scales Paradox free?

Yes. Tip the Scales Paradox costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Tip the Scales Paradox?

Tip the Scales Paradox has been downloaded 1.2k times and liked 10 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.