That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Warden Redesign
Loading model…

In-game UI

Replaced by this mod (6)

  • Warden hero card from Warden RedesignHero Card
  • Warden gloat pose from Warden RedesignGloat
  • Warden critical pose from Warden RedesignCritical
  • Warden top bar portrait from Warden RedesignTop Bar
  • Warden small icon from Warden RedesignSmall Icon
  • Warden minimap icon from Warden RedesignMinimap
Game defaults (5)
  • Warden weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Warden Binding Word icon, defaultBinding Word
  • Warden Willpower icon, defaultWillpower
  • Warden Alchemical Flask icon, defaultAlchemical Flask
  • Warden Last Stand icon, defaultLast Stand

Open image
Creator

Description

Update: Fixed muzzle flash position and adjusted the cape to be slightly less vibrant based on feedback (screenshots have been updated). I'm waiting for the CSDK update to change to the new camera FOV.

Warden redesigned to be more accurate to his lore as an alchemist vigilante with a cape. I tried not to change him too much besides removing the cop elements. The gun is based on the Light Bowgun from Monster Hunter.

The cape weights are a bit janky, but it's only noticeable when he raises his arms. I tried using cloth simulation but it didn't look good.

Files

  • warden_13.zipAV clean
    Size3 MB
  • warden_oldgun_13.zipAV clean
    Size6.2 MB

About Warden Redesign

Warden Redesign is a community Hero Skin for Warden in Deadlock.

Creation

Warden Redesign was made by the community. The current version is 1.3.

Hero

Warden Redesign equips on Warden. Browse more Warden mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Warden Redesign has been downloaded 14k times, liked 28 times and viewed 17k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Warden Redesign to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 3 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Warden Redesign is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Warden Redesign was last updated May 5, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Warden Redesign?

Press Open with to hand Warden Redesign to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 3 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Warden Redesign free?

Yes. Warden Redesign costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Warden Redesign?

Warden Redesign has been downloaded 14k times and liked 28 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.