That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Pitcrew Plushie Container
Loading model…
Creators

Description

Replaces the container with Ashton Marten's pitcrew plushie!

Tags Blender

Special Thanks Ashton Marten

About Pitcrew Plushie Container

Pitcrew Plushie Container is a community Soul Container in Deadlock.

Creation

Pitcrew Plushie Container was made by the community using Blender. The current version is 1.0.

Popularity

Pitcrew Plushie Container has been downloaded 761 times, liked 6 times and viewed 1.5k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Pitcrew Plushie Container to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 1.5 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Pitcrew Plushie Container is a free Deadlock mod; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Pitcrew Plushie Container was last updated Feb 8, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Pitcrew Plushie Container?

Press Open with to hand Pitcrew Plushie Container to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 1.5 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Pitcrew Plushie Container free?

Yes. Pitcrew Plushie Container costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Pitcrew Plushie Container?

Pitcrew Plushie Container has been downloaded 761 times and liked 6 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.