That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Mal0 Graves
Loading model…
18+

Sensitive content

Sexual Content

GameBanana serves this mod behind a sensitivity warning.

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Graves hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Graves gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Graves critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Graves top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Graves small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Graves minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Graves weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Graves Grasping Hands icon, defaultGrasping Hands
  • Graves Jar of Dead icon, defaultJar of Dead
  • Graves Borrowed Decree icon, defaultBorrowed Decree
  • Graves Essence Theft icon, defaultEssence Theft

Open image
Creators

Description

Replaces the Graves model with the Mal0 model

Model by @da__nilkaz

About Mal0 Graves

Mal0 Graves is a community Hero Skin for Graves in Deadlock.

Creation

Mal0 Graves was made by the community. The current version is 1.0.1.

Hero

Mal0 Graves equips on Graves. Browse more Graves mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Mal0 Graves has been downloaded 13k times, liked 53 times and viewed 22k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Mal0 Graves to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 107 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Mal0 Graves is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Mal0 Graves was last updated Jul 31, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Mal0 Graves?

Press Open with to hand Mal0 Graves to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 107 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Mal0 Graves free?

Yes. Mal0 Graves costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Mal0 Graves?

Mal0 Graves has been downloaded 13k times and liked 53 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.