That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Lovely Viper
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Vyper hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Vyper gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Vyper critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Vyper top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Vyper small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Vyper minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Vyper weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Vyper Slither icon, defaultSlither
  • Vyper Lethal Venom icon, defaultLethal Venom
  • Vyper Screwjab Dagger icon, defaultScrewjab Dagger
  • Vyper Petrifying Bola icon, defaultPetrifying Bola

Open image
Creator

Description

It is a pink viper with white heart details in her body <3

Special thanks to Dawn who helped me making it work!

About Lovely Viper

Lovely Viper is a community Hero Skin for Vyper in Deadlock.

Hero

Lovely Viper equips on Vyper. Browse more Vyper mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Lovely Viper has been downloaded 2.2k times, liked 7 times and viewed 6.4k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Lovely Viper to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 7.8 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Lovely Viper is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Lovely Viper was last updated Oct 24, 2025.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Lovely Viper?

Press Open with to hand Lovely Viper to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 7.8 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Lovely Viper free?

Yes. Lovely Viper costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Lovely Viper?

Lovely Viper has been downloaded 2.2k times and liked 7 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.