That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Gamma Doppler Graves
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Graves hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Graves gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Graves critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Graves top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Graves small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Graves minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Graves weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Graves Grasping Hands icon, defaultGrasping Hands
  • Graves Jar of Dead icon, defaultJar of Dead
  • Graves Borrowed Decree icon, defaultBorrowed Decree
  • Graves Essence Theft icon, defaultEssence Theft

Open image
Creator

Description

Replaces the Lich hand with the Gamma Doppler butterfly knife from CS:GO

About Gamma Doppler Graves

Gamma Doppler Graves is a community Hero Skin for Graves in Deadlock.

Hero

Gamma Doppler Graves equips on Graves. Browse more Graves mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Gamma Doppler Graves has been downloaded 854 times, liked 10 times and viewed 3.1k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Gamma Doppler Graves to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 14 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Gamma Doppler Graves is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Gamma Doppler Graves was last updated Apr 12, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Gamma Doppler Graves?

Press Open with to hand Gamma Doppler Graves to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 14 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Gamma Doppler Graves free?

Yes. Gamma Doppler Graves costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Gamma Doppler Graves?

Gamma Doppler Graves has been downloaded 854 times and liked 10 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.