That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Bottom Heavy Mina Ha
Loading model…
18+

Sensitive content

Sexual Themes · Sexual Content · Skimpy Attire · Lewd Angles & Poses · Partial Nudity · Full Nudity

GameBanana serves this mod behind a sensitivity warning.

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Mina hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Mina gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Mina critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Mina top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Mina small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Mina minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Mina weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Mina Sanguine Retreat icon, defaultSanguine Retreat
  • Mina Love Bites icon, defaultLove Bites
  • Mina Nox Nostra icon, defaultNox Nostra
  • Mina Rake icon, defaultRake

Open image
Creators

Description

This model replacement is made possible by Yazanios . If you're interested in the original blender file, you can find it here. This is my first publicly released mod, but I have been tinkering with the toolkit ever since Deadlock was made public in 2024. The model, textures, and rigging was done by Yazanios. I made various edits to the rigging and ported it into the game. The model is, of course, based off of Valve's own Mina Ha. 

As of the time of writing, the mod only provides the hero asset replacement, the mod provides no other features.

Known Issues:
  • None as of February 21st.

Tags Blender · CS2 SDK

Files

  • minaboots_63824.zipAV clean
    Size25 MB
  • minaheels_596e0.zipAV clean
    Size27 MB
  • minalingerie_476dc.zipAV clean
    Size27 MB
  • minasweater_ebf27.zipAV clean
    Size45 MB
  • minacombo_010b0.zipAV clean
    Size45 MB

About Bottom Heavy Mina Ha

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha is a community Hero Skin for Mina in Deadlock.

Creation

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha was made by the community using Blender. The current version is 1.3.

Hero

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha equips on Mina. Browse more Mina mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha has been downloaded 220k times, liked 265 times and viewed 92k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Bottom Heavy Mina Ha to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 25 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha was last updated Mar 21, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Bottom Heavy Mina Ha?

Press Open with to hand Bottom Heavy Mina Ha to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 25 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Bottom Heavy Mina Ha free?

Yes. Bottom Heavy Mina Ha costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Bottom Heavy Mina Ha?

Bottom Heavy Mina Ha has been downloaded 220k times and liked 265 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.