That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Ava Hornet Replacement (model)
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Calico hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Calico gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Calico critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Calico top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Calico small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Calico minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Calico weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Calico Ava icon, defaultAva
  • Calico Gloom Bombs icon, defaultGloom Bombs
  • Calico Return to Shadows icon, defaultReturn to Shadows
  • Calico Leaping Slash icon, defaultLeaping Slash

Open image
Creator

Description

A small mod I made for me and my friends as a project. Ava mods are deeply lacking and this is my contribution, even if it's barebones!

This is the model mod. The sound mod is a separate sister mod. I will combine them if enough people want it.

About Ava Hornet Replacement (model)

Ava Hornet Replacement (model) is a community Hero Skin for Calico in Deadlock.

Hero

Ava Hornet Replacement (model) equips on Calico. Browse more Calico mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Ava Hornet Replacement (model) has been downloaded 4 times, liked 0 times and viewed 48 times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Ava Hornet Replacement (model) to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 938 KB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Ava Hornet Replacement (model) is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Ava Hornet Replacement (model) was last updated Aug 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Ava Hornet Replacement (model)?

Press Open with to hand Ava Hornet Replacement (model) to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 938 KB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Ava Hornet Replacement (model) free?

Yes. Ava Hornet Replacement (model) costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Ava Hornet Replacement (model)?

Ava Hornet Replacement (model) has been downloaded 4 times and liked 0 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.