That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Full Of Souls Mo and Krill
Loading model…
Creator

Description

Changes the soul orb with a custom model of mo and krill

it is animated while you are carrying them!
good luck finding the urge to punch these goobers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Comissioned by ZealousVT, original art by richie, give them some love!

Tags Blender · Aseprite

Special Thanks ZealousVT · richie

About Full Of Souls Mo and Krill

Full Of Souls Mo and Krill is a community Soul Container in Deadlock.

Creation

Full Of Souls Mo and Krill was made by the community using Blender and Aseprite.

Popularity

Full Of Souls Mo and Krill has been downloaded 2.2k times, liked 4 times and viewed 4k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Full Of Souls Mo and Krill to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 721 KB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Full Of Souls Mo and Krill is a free Deadlock mod; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Full Of Souls Mo and Krill was last updated Feb 3, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Full Of Souls Mo and Krill?

Press Open with to hand Full Of Souls Mo and Krill to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 721 KB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Full Of Souls Mo and Krill free?

Yes. Full Of Souls Mo and Krill costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Full Of Souls Mo and Krill?

Full Of Souls Mo and Krill has been downloaded 2.2k times and liked 4 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.