That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin
Loading model…
18+

Sensitive content

Rating Pending

GameBanana serves this mod behind a sensitivity warning.

In-game UI

Replaced by this mod (6)

  • Yamato hero card from Phantom Assasin | Yamato skinHero Card
  • Yamato gloat pose from Phantom Assasin | Yamato skinGloat
  • Yamato critical pose from Phantom Assasin | Yamato skinCritical
  • Yamato top bar portrait from Phantom Assasin | Yamato skinTop Bar
  • Yamato small icon from Phantom Assasin | Yamato skinSmall Icon
  • Yamato minimap icon from Phantom Assasin | Yamato skinMinimap

Other replaced images (2)

  • panorama/images/heroes/backgrounds/yamato_bg_psdyamato_bg_psd
  • panorama/images/heroes/yamato_sm_psd_9fe8a987yamato_sm_psd_9fe8a987
Game defaults (5)
  • Yamato weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Yamato Power Slash icon, defaultPower Slash
  • Yamato Flying Slash icon, defaultFlying Slash
  • Yamato Crimson Slash icon, defaultCrimson Slash
  • Yamato Shadow Transformation icon, defaultShadow Transformation

Open image
Creator

Description

First attempt to make mod (i tryied my best) Features added: 1. Model replacement 2. Sword replacement 3. Sound replacement (only Rus version for now) 4. Funny ragdoll

Mod Guide and good man Jayjowashere

Files

  • pa_yamato_no_voice.zipAV clean
    Size30 MB
  • pa_yamato_rusvoice_v2.zipAV clean
    Size26 MB

About Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin is a community Hero Skin for Yamato in Deadlock.

Creation

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin was made by the community. The current version is 1.0.1.

Hero

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin equips on Yamato. Browse more Yamato mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin has been downloaded 343 times, liked 7 times and viewed 2.3k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 30 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin was last updated Jul 20, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin?

Press Open with to hand Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 30 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin free?

Yes. Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin?

Phantom Assasin | Yamato skin has been downloaded 343 times and liked 7 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.