That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Darumi Amemiya as Shiv
Loading model…

In-game UI

Replaced by this mod (6)

  • Shiv hero card from Darumi Amemiya as ShivHero Card
  • Shiv gloat pose from Darumi Amemiya as ShivGloat
  • Shiv critical pose from Darumi Amemiya as ShivCritical
  • Shiv top bar portrait from Darumi Amemiya as ShivTop Bar
  • Shiv small icon from Darumi Amemiya as ShivSmall Icon
  • Shiv minimap icon from Darumi Amemiya as ShivMinimap

Other replaced images (3)

  • panorama/images/heroes/backgrounds/shiv_bg_psdshiv_bg_psd
  • panorama/images/heroes/shiv_sm_psd_c5be71fashiv_sm_psd_c5be71fa
  • panorama/images/heroes/shiv_sm_psd_pngshiv_sm_psd_png
Game defaults (5)
  • Shiv weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Shiv Serrated Knives icon, defaultSerrated Knives
  • Shiv Slice and Dice icon, defaultSlice and Dice
  • Shiv Bloodletting icon, defaultBloodletting
  • Shiv Killing Blow icon, defaultKilling Blow

Open image
Creators

Description

Danganronpa girl from the Hundred Line -Last Defense Academy- says its killing game time now.

Despite my love hate relationship with her for reasons(more hate), i managed to put her in the game.

Tags Blender

Files

  • darumishivwithvoiceandicons_4cfa2.rarAV clean
    Size41 MB
  • darumishivhandfix.rarAV clean
    Size27 MB

About Darumi Amemiya as Shiv

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv is a community Hero Skin for Shiv in Deadlock.

Creation

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv was made by the community using Blender.

Hero

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv equips on Shiv. Browse more Shiv mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv has been downloaded 5.1k times, liked 10 times and viewed 5.5k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Darumi Amemiya as Shiv to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 41 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv was last updated Jul 21, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Darumi Amemiya as Shiv?

Press Open with to hand Darumi Amemiya as Shiv to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 41 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Darumi Amemiya as Shiv free?

Yes. Darumi Amemiya as Shiv costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Darumi Amemiya as Shiv?

Darumi Amemiya as Shiv has been downloaded 5.1k times and liked 10 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.