That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Beer Shiv
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Shiv hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Shiv gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Shiv critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Shiv top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Shiv small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Shiv minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Shiv weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Shiv Serrated Knives icon, defaultSerrated Knives
  • Shiv Slice and Dice icon, defaultSlice and Dice
  • Shiv Bloodletting icon, defaultBloodletting
  • Shiv Killing Blow icon, defaultKilling Blow

Open image
Creator

Description

Gives Shiv a beer.

As an unintended side-effect Yamato grapple is now a beer.

About Beer Shiv

Beer Shiv is a community Hero Skin for Shiv in Deadlock.

Creation

Beer Shiv was made by the community. The current version is 2.0.

Hero

Beer Shiv equips on Shiv. Browse more Shiv mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Beer Shiv has been downloaded 1.6k times, liked 18 times and viewed 5.6k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Beer Shiv to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 3.3 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Beer Shiv is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Beer Shiv was last updated May 4, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Beer Shiv?

Press Open with to hand Beer Shiv to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 3.3 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Beer Shiv free?

Yes. Beer Shiv costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Beer Shiv?

Beer Shiv has been downloaded 1.6k times and liked 18 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.