That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
The "Lash Surprise" Pack
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Lash hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Lash gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Lash critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Lash top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Lash small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Lash minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Lash weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Lash Grapple icon, defaultGrapple
  • Lash Ground Strike icon, defaultGround Strike
  • Lash Death Slam icon, defaultDeath Slam
  • Lash Flog icon, defaultFlog

Open image
Creator

Description

Adds a semi-monochrome skin + samples "Last Surprise" from Persona 5 into Lash's abilities and 2 items. 

This mod includes:

  • Semi-monochrome Skin
  • 8 different Ground Strike sound effects
  • 4 different Grapple sound effects
  • 2 different Flog sound effects
  • New Ult sound effect
  • New Refresher sound effect
  • New Majestic Leap sound effect

Normal abilities are on a quieter side, I wanted to make it not too intrusive. Plus, less chances for it to turn into a cacophony. Might tinker with audio levels if requested. 

Future plans: 

  • More items, primarily Counterspell, Warp Stone, and Unstoppable (I just don't really know what parts of the track to assign to them. Suggestions are welcome)
  • Black/Red/White sparkles
  • Hero Background
  • I can't figure out how to make ult audio interruptible. Help will be appreciated.

Files

  • mono_skin.rarAV clean
    Size6.1 MB
  • abilities-a1-a2-a3.rarAV clean
    Size308 KB
  • ult_only_3fbce.rarAV clean
    Size105 KB
  • refresher_ec226.rarAV clean
    Size81 KB
  • leap.rarAV clean
    Size312 KB

About The "Lash Surprise" Pack

The "Lash Surprise" Pack is a community Hero Skin for Lash in Deadlock.

Creation

The "Lash Surprise" Pack was made by the community. The current version is 1.2.

Hero

The "Lash Surprise" Pack equips on Lash. Browse more Lash mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

The "Lash Surprise" Pack has been downloaded 31k times, liked 15 times and viewed 10k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands The "Lash Surprise" Pack to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 6.1 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

The "Lash Surprise" Pack is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

The "Lash Surprise" Pack was last updated May 14, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install The "Lash Surprise" Pack?

Press Open with to hand The "Lash Surprise" Pack to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 6.1 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is The "Lash Surprise" Pack free?

Yes. The "Lash Surprise" Pack costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is The "Lash Surprise" Pack?

The "Lash Surprise" Pack has been downloaded 31k times and liked 15 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.