That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Summer Drifter
Loading model…

In-game UI

Game defaults (11)
  • Drifter hero card, defaultHero Card
  • Drifter gloat pose, defaultGloat
  • Drifter critical pose, defaultCritical
  • Drifter top bar portrait, defaultTop Bar
  • Drifter small icon, defaultSmall Icon
  • Drifter minimap icon, defaultMinimap
  • Drifter weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Drifter Rend icon, defaultRend
  • Drifter Stalker's Mark icon, defaultStalker's Mark
  • Drifter Bloodscent icon, defaultBloodscent
  • Drifter Eternal Night icon, defaultEternal Night

Open image
Creator

Description

Updated: If you have this mod installed, please update to the new pak.

My first Drifter mod. You too can take the vampire on a vacation to cursed New York.

Custom icons in seperate pack incase you wanted to use another icon mod.

Hotel Transylvania 3 had NOTHING to do with the creation of this mod.

Files

  • sumdr_hairy_hpbar_new.zipAV clean
    Size56 MB
  • sumdr_bare_hpbar.zipAV clean
    Size56 MB
  • sumdrifter_iconsrem.zipAV clean
    Size9 MB

About Summer Drifter

Summer Drifter is a community Hero Skin for Drifter in Deadlock.

Creation

Summer Drifter was made by the community. The current version is 1.4.1.

Hero

Summer Drifter equips on Drifter. Browse more Drifter mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Summer Drifter has been downloaded 51k times, liked 52 times and viewed 25k times on GameBanana.

Installation

Deadlock Mod Manager and Grimoire both take Summer Drifter from this page and put its files where the game reads them. Without one of them installed, the archive downloads and the files go in by hand. Community mods on Skintel are free, and Skintel's install guide covers both routes on Windows.

Availability

Summer Drifter is a free Deadlock skin. Community mods on Skintel are free to download and install, so you can get Summer Drifter without spending anything.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Summer Drifter was last updated Mar 14, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Summer Drifter?

Press Open with on this page to hand it to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, whichever one is installed. Otherwise download the 56 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder yourself.

Is Summer Drifter free?

Yes. Community mods on Skintel are free to download and install.

How popular is Summer Drifter?

Summer Drifter has been downloaded 51k times and liked 52 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.