That usually means it is not installed on this device. The install guide covers getting a manager and placing the files by hand.

Open the install guide
Calico Excomunicado
Loading model…

In-game UI

Replaced by this mod (6)

  • Calico hero card from Calico ExcomunicadoHero Card
  • Calico gloat pose from Calico ExcomunicadoGloat
  • Calico critical pose from Calico ExcomunicadoCritical
  • Calico top bar portrait from Calico ExcomunicadoTop Bar
  • Calico small icon from Calico ExcomunicadoSmall Icon
  • Calico minimap icon from Calico ExcomunicadoMinimap
Game defaults (5)
  • Calico weapon image, defaultWeapon
  • Calico Ava icon, defaultAva
  • Calico Gloom Bombs icon, defaultGloom Bombs
  • Calico Return to Shadows icon, defaultReturn to Shadows
  • Calico Leaping Slash icon, defaultLeaping Slash

Open image
Creator

Description

"Those who have something to live for, those who have something to die for, and those who have something to kill for"

Inspired by the idea of a Black Cat from Marvel, using past developments

Remark:
will be added - UI icons |  eyes emission
will be check&changed -   Return original hairstyle | Upgrade animation (!neck)

This case. I think I'm having some issues. In the near future, I will be learning new techniques to refine all my mods to the optimal level.

Special Thanks VITU6018 · Marvel Comics

About Calico Excomunicado

Calico Excomunicado is a community Hero Skin for Calico in Deadlock.

Creation

Calico Excomunicado was made by the community. The current version is 1.1.

Hero

Calico Excomunicado equips on Calico. Browse more Calico mods to complete the loadout.

Popularity

Calico Excomunicado has been downloaded 14k times, liked 76 times and viewed 19k times on GameBanana.

Installation

The Open with button hands Calico Excomunicado to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire; without a manager installed, the 14 MB archive's files go into the game's addons folder by hand.

How to install a Deadlock mod.

Availability

Calico Excomunicado is a free Deadlock skin; downloading and installing it costs nothing.

Read the Deadlock skin price forecast.

Updates

Calico Excomunicado was last updated Mar 9, 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Calico Excomunicado?

Press Open with to hand Calico Excomunicado to Deadlock Mod Manager or Grimoire, or download the 14 MB archive and copy its files into the game's addons folder.

Is Calico Excomunicado free?

Yes. Calico Excomunicado costs nothing to download or install.

How popular is Calico Excomunicado?

Calico Excomunicado has been downloaded 14k times and liked 76 times on GameBanana.

Confirm your age

This content is intended for adults. Confirm you are 18 or older to view it.